University of Zurich
»
Institute of Mathematics
»
For students
»
Examinations
»
Exam dates
Deutsch
Institute of Mathematics
Home
School
Institute
Academic program
For students
For freshmen
Bachelor's course
Master's course
Teaching Diploma
Minor
Modules
Examinations
Exam dates
Master thesis
Advice
FAQ
Exchange study
PDFs & links
Computer access
For PhD students
Exam dates
2024.06.14 17:41:17 +0200
666c649de7334
SIP '6647407926b47' not registered - please reload the previous site and try again.
Exam dates
Module exams
Module
Lecture course
Lecturer
Exam type
Date
Room
Remarks
FIM201
Computational Finance
Gökay
schriftlich
18.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y27H28
MAT005
Codierungstheorie
Rosenthal
schriftlich
25.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y24G55
MAT112
Lineare Algebra II
Kresch
schriftlich
21.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y24G45
MAT122
Analysis II
Ulcigrai
schriftlich
28.06.2024
13:00 - 16:00
n.n.
Mehrere Hörsäle 20,40
MAT132
Analysis II für Physikstudierende
Beliakova
schriftlich
03.07.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y24G45
MAT142
Lineare Algebra II für Physik
Döppenschmitt
schriftlich
30.05.2024
10:15 - 12:00
Y15G19
MAT183
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
Luchsinger
schriftlich
21.06.2024
14:00 - 16:00
n.n.
Div. Hörsäle
MAT184
Analysis für die Chemie
Furrer
schriftlich
11.06.2024
13:00 - 15:00
n.n.
Mehrere Hörsäle 20,40
MAT508
Braids
Faes
schriftlich
05.06.2024
9:00 - 11:00
Y15G19
MAT519
Introduction to Mathematical Finance
Coculescu
schriftlich
14.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y15G19
MAT548
Geometry of numbers
Gorodnik
mündlich
04.07.2024
9:00 - 18:00
individuell
Y27H28
Einzeltermine folgen
MAT576
Finite Fields - Theory and Applications
Gassner
schriftlich
12.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y15G19
MAT604
Complex Analysis
Burrin
schriftlich
17.06.2024
9:00 - 11:00
Y35F51
MAT610
Harmonic Analysis
Widmayer
mündlich
10.07.2024
9:00 - 18:00
individuell
Exam date provisional
Y27H28
Exam date provisional
Einzeltermine folgen
MAT614
Counting in Negative Curvature
Honaryar
mündlich
06.06.2024
14:00 - 18:00
individuell
Y27H46
Einzeltermine folgen
MAT615
Supersymmetry and Morse Theory
Brooks
mündlich
20.06.2024
9:00 - 18:00
individuell
Y27H46
Einzeltermine folgen
MAT645
Introduction to Riemannian Geometry
Moshayedi
mündlich
13.06.2024 -
20.06.2024
individuell
Y27H12
Einzeltermine folgen (Prüfungen können am 13., 18. und 20. stattfinden)
MAT801
Numerik I
Abgrall
schriftlich
01.07.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y24G45
MAT826
Hierarchische Matrizen
Sauter
schriftlich
03.07.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y27H28
MAT827
Numerical Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs
Liu
schriftlich
20.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y27H28
MAT901
Stochastik
Bertoin
schriftlich
04.07.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y24G45
MAT903
Statistics for Mathematicians
Bovet
schriftlich
11.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y15G19
MAT910
Game Theory
Coculescu
schriftlich
10.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y15G19
MAT968
Algebraic Combinatorics
Lakrec
schriftlich
19.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y27H28
STA110
Introduction to Probability
Hediger
schriftlich
21.06.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Y24G55
STA120
Introduction to Statistics
Baranczuk
schriftlich
02.07.2024
13:00 - 16:00
n.n.
Mehrere Hörsäle 45, 55
STA408
Statistical Methods in Epidemiology
Sick
schriftlich
04.06.2024
10:00 - 12:00
Y15G19
STA421
Foundations of Bayesian Methodology
Roos
schriftlich
13.06.2024
10:00 - 12:00
Y27H28
STA425
Survival Analysis
Hothorn
schriftlich
24.06.2024
10:00 - 12:00
Y15G19
Repetition exams
Module
Lecture course
Lecturer
Exam type
Date
Room
Remarks
MAT211
Algebra
Kresch
mündlich
11.07.2024 -
26.07.2024
individuell
Exam date provisional
n.n.
Exam date provisional
Einzeltermine folgen
MAT701
Topology
Cattaneo
mündlich
06.09.2024 -
06.06.2024
individuell
Exam date provisional
n.n.
Exam date provisional
MAT801
Numerik I
Abgrall
schriftlich
03.09.2024
8:00 - 11:00
Exam date provisional
Y27H28
Exam date provisional
STA402
Likelihood inference
Furrer
schriftlich
03.09.2024
9:00 - 12:00
Exam date provisional
n.n.
Exam date provisional
STA404
Clinical Biostatistics
Held
schriftlich
20.06.2024
10:00 - 12:00
Y27H28
STA406
Generalized Regression
Hothorn
mündlich
18.06.2024
9:00 - 16:00
individuell
HRS
Raum HRS F21, Einzeltrmine folgen