Institut für Mathematik

Vorlesungen

FS 20

Vorlesungen

Montag

09.00 - 11.00
Y27H46

10.15 - 12.00
Foundations of Mathematics
MAT115 Thomas Lehéricy

10.15 - 12.00
Geometrie / Topologie
MAT701 Viktor Schroeder

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Statistical Modeling
STA121 Reinhard Furrer, Zofia Baranczuk

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis I
MAT121 Alexander Gorodnik

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis III
MAT221 Stefan Sauter

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H12

17.15 - 19.00
Y27H46
Mathematikgeschichte im Überblick
MAT081 Erwin Neuenschwander

Dienstag

09.00 - 11.00
Y27H46
Generalized Regression
STA406 Torsten Hothorn

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Joseph Ayoub

10.15 - 12.00

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12


10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Probability II
MAT922 Gaultier Lambert


15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
1st year Study Center
1stYSC    

Mittwoch

09.00 - 11.00
Y27H12
Applied mathematical statistics
MAT924 Reinhard Furrer

09.00 - 11.00
Y27H12
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer, Zofia Baranczuk

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Geometrie / Topologie
MAT701 Viktor Schroeder

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

12.15 - 13.45
Y27H28
Topics in Analytic Inequalities
MAT653 Michail Rassias

13.00 - 14.45
Algebra
MAT211 Alberto Cattaneo

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Introduction to mathematical finance
MAT519 Candia Riga, Ashkan Nikeghbali

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Functional analysis
MAT602 Corinna Ulcigrai

15.00 - 17.00
n.n.

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25

Donnerstag

08.00 - 09.45
Geometrie (MA.S430)
MAT157 Franz Xaver Müller

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Joseph Ayoub

10.15 - 11.00

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Algebraic Geometry
MAT507 Andrew Kresch


10.15 - 12.00
Clinical Biostatistics
STA404 Leonhard Held



13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Probability II
MAT922 Gaultier Lambert

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
1st year Study Center
1stYSC    

15.00 - 19.00
Y27H28

Freitag


10.15 - 12.00
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik I (MA.S410)
MAT159 Claudia Albertini Schorn

10.15 - 12.00
Algebra
MAT211 Alberto Cattaneo

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Algebraic Geometry
MAT507 Andrew Kresch

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Functional analysis
MAT602 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Probabilistic ideas in number theory
MAT949 Ashkan Nikeghbali

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis I
MAT121 Alexander Gorodnik

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis III
MAT221 Stefan Sauter

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28
Probabilistic ideas in number theory
MAT949 Ashkan Nikeghbali

nn
Programming
MAT101 Asieh Parsania

nn

nn