Institute of Mathematics

Lecture courses

Fall 21 Fall 22

Lectures

Monday

09.00 - 11.00
SOC-F-101

09.00 - 11.00
SOC-F-101

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Kryptographie
MAT001 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Kryptographie
MAT001DP Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00
Y16G15
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Anna Beliakova

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H46
Generative models of machine learning
MAT944 Giuseppe Genovese

13.00 - 15.00
Y15G40
Analysis II
MAT122 Benjamin Schlein

13.00 - 14.45
Y03G91
Introduction to Probability
STA110 Delia Marina Coculescu

Tuesday

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H28
Convolutional Codes
MAT010 Julia Lieb

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H28
Convolutional Codes
MAT010DP Julia Lieb

09.00 - 11.00
Y23G04
Survival Analysis
STA425 Torsten Hothorn

09.00 - 11.00
Y23G04
Survival Analysis
STA425DP Torsten Hothorn

10.15 - 12.00
Y24G55
Analysis II
MAT122 Benjamin Schlein

10.15 - 12.00
Y35F32

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Commutative algebra
MAT506 Andrew Kresch

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Billiards and Surface Dynamics I
MAT764 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Billiards and Surface Dynamics I+II
MAT765 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Billiards & Surfaces
MAT765DP Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y15G20
Introduction to Statistics
STA120 Zofia Baranczuk

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Complex Analysis
MAT604 Alexander Gorodnik





15.00 - 17.00
Y27H46
Advanced topics in analysis
MAT661 Andreas Deuchert, Alessandro Olgiati

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H46
Variational Methods in Analysis
MAT662 Andreas Deuchert, Alessandro Olgiati

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H46
Variational Methods in Analysis
MAT662DP Andreas Deuchert, Alessandro Olgiati

Wednesday

08.00 - 09.45
Y03G95
Numerik I
MAT801 Rémi Abgrall

10.15 - 12.00
Y15G20
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Y15G60
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Tatiana Samrowski


10.15 - 12.00
Y03G95
Stochastik
MAT901 Jean Bertoin

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Introduction to Mathematical Finance
MAT519 Gabriele Visentin




Thursday


08.00 - 09.45
Y35F32
Zahlentheorie (MA.S440)
MAT153 Franz Xaver Müller

08.00 - 09.45
Y03G91
Numerik I
MAT801 Rémi Abgrall


09.00 - 11.00
Online

09.00 - 11.00
Online
Foundations of Bayesian Methodology
STA421DP Malgorzata Roos

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G85
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Anna Beliakova

10.15 - 12.00
Y16G05
Lineare Algebra II für Physik
MAT142 Alberto Cattaneo

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Commutative algebra
MAT506 Andrew Kresch

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H52

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H52

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H46
Generative models of machine learning
MAT944 Giuseppe Genovese

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H25
Kryptographie
MAT001 Joachim Rosenthal

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H25
Kryptographie
MAT001DP Joachim Rosenthal

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28
Differentiable Manifolds
MAT721 Alberto Cattaneo

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28




15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
Advanced topics in analysis
MAT661 Andreas Deuchert, Alessandro Olgiati

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
Variational Methods in Analysis
MAT662 Andreas Deuchert, Alessandro Olgiati

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
Variational Methods in Analysis
MAT662DP Andreas Deuchert, Alessandro Olgiati

Friday

10.00 - 11.45
Y03G85
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik II (MA S420)
MAT151 Claudia Albertini Schorn

10.15 - 12.00
Y24G55
Analysis II
MAT122 Benjamin Schlein

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G91

10.15 - 12.00
Y15G20
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 11.00
Y15G60
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Tatiana Samrowski

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Billiards and Surface Dynamics I
MAT764 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Billiards and Surface Dynamics I+II
MAT765 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Billiards & Surfaces
MAT765DP Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G95
Stochastik
MAT901 Jean Bertoin



13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28
Complex Analysis
MAT604 Alexander Gorodnik

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H12
Differentiable Manifolds
MAT721 Alberto Cattaneo

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H12