Institute of Mathematics

Lecture courses

Spring 21

Lectures

Monday

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H12
Programming
MAT101 Élise Delphine Le Mélédo

09.00 - 11.00
Y01F50


10.00 - 12.00
Y27H12
Codierungstheorie
MAT005 Joachim Rosenthal

10.00 - 12.00
Y27H12
Codierungstheorie
MAT005DP Joachim Rosenthal

10.00 - 12.00
Y27H25
Foundations of Mathematics
MAT115 Frank Trujillo

10.00 - 12.00
Y03G91
Geometrie / Topologie
MAT701 Alberto Cattaneo

10.00 - 12.00
Y17M05
Statistical Modeling
STA121 Zofia Baranczuk

13.00 - 15.00
Y15G60
Analysis I
MAT121 Benjamin Schlein

13.00 - 15.00
Y03G85
Analysis III
MAT221 Alexander Gorodnik

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H26
3-Manifolds
MAT762DP Marco De Renzi

16.00 - 18.00
Y27H46
Good Statistical Practice
STA472 Reinhard Furrer, Eva M. Furrer

Tuesday

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H46
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H46
Likelihood inference
STA402DP Reinhard Furrer

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H46
Generalized Regression
STA406 Torsten Hothorn

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406DP Torsten Hothorn

10.00 - 12.00
Y03G85
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Anna Beliakova

10.00 - 12.00
Y15G60

10.00 - 12.00
Y27H12
Dynamical Systems and Ergodic Theory
MAT733 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Mehrere Räume
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger


Wednesday

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H28
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H28
Likelihood inference
STA402DP Reinhard Furrer

08.00 - 10.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406 Torsten Hothorn

10.00 - 12.00
Y03G91
Geometrie / Topologie
MAT701 Alberto Cattaneo



10.00 - 12.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406DP Torsten Hothorn

10.15 - 12.00
Mehrere Räume
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

13.00 - 15.00
Y03G91
Algebra
MAT211 Joseph Ayoub

13.00 - 15.00
Y27H25
Functional analysis
MAT602 Jean Bertoin

13.00 - 15.00
Y27H28
Probability II
MAT922 Ashkan Nikeghbali

Thursday

08.00 - 10.00
Y35F32
Geometrie (MA.S430)
MAT157 Franz Xaver Müller



10.00 - 12.00
Y27H12
Codierungstheorie
MAT005 Joachim Rosenthal

10.00 - 12.00
Y27H12
Codierungstheorie
MAT005DP Joachim Rosenthal

10.00 - 12.00
Y24G55
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Anna Beliakova

10.00 - 11.00
Y15G60

10.00 - 12.00
Y27H25
Clinical Biostatistics
STA404 Leonhard Held

13.00 - 15.00
Y27H28
Dynamical Systems and Ergodic Theory
MAT733 Corinna Ulcigrai


Friday

10.00 - 12.00
Y35F32
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik I (MA.S410)
MAT159 Claudia Albertini Schorn

10.00 - 12.00
Y17M05
Algebra
MAT211 Joseph Ayoub

10.00 - 12.00
Y27H25
Functional analysis
MAT602 Jean Bertoin

10.00 - 12.00
Y27H12
Probability II
MAT922 Ashkan Nikeghbali

13.00 - 15.00
Y15G40
Analysis I
MAT121 Benjamin Schlein

13.00 - 15.00
Y03G85
Analysis III
MAT221 Alexander Gorodnik

15.00 - 19.00
Y27H28

nn
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer

nn
Generalized Regression
STA406 Torsten Hothorn