Institute of Mathematics

Lecture courses

Fall 19

Lectures

Monday

nn
Statistical Methods in Epidemiology
STA408 Beate Sick, Leonhard Held

10.15 - 12.00
n.n.
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Rémi Abgrall

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Elliptic curves
MAT512 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H46
Ètale cohomology II
MAT522 Joseph Ayoub

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Quantum invariants of links
MAT755 Daniel Tubbenhauer

13.00 - 14.45
n.n.
Analysis II
MAT122 Stefan Sauter


13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Large deviations
MAT951 Thomas Lehéricy

13.00 - 14.45
Introduction to Probability
STA110 Delia Marina Coculescu

BL: Quantum invariants of links
MAT755BL Anna Beliakova

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H12
Commutative algebra
MAT506 Andrew Kresch

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H28
Methods in Analysis
MAT636 Benjamin Schlein

Tuesday

08.15 - 10.00
Y27H25
Geometry of numbers
MAT548 Alexander Gorodnik

09.00 - 11.00
n.n.
Survival Analysis
STA425    , Torsten Hothorn

09.00 - 12.00
R programming
STA433 Torsten Hothorn

10.15 - 12.00
n.n.
Analysis II
MAT122 Stefan Sauter

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis II für Physik
MAT132 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Commutative algebra
MAT506 Andrew Kresch

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H46
Ètale cohomology II
MAT522 Joseph Ayoub


10.15 - 12.00
Introduction to Statistics
STA120 Zofia Baranczuk



15.00 - 17.00
Algebra and Topology
MAT575 Lorenzo Mantovani

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H12
Belief Propagation
MAT912 Erwin Bolthausen

Wednesday

08.00 - 09.45
n.n.
Numerik I
MAT801 Rémi Abgrall

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H12

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Viktor Schroeder

10.15 - 12.00
n.n.
Stochastik
MAT901 Jean Bertoin

11.15 - 13.00
n.n.
Analysis of Longitudinal Data
STA431 Leonhard Held

12.15 - 13.45
Y27H28
Analytic Number Theory
MAT516 Michail Rassias

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Monoids
MAT531 Doosung Park

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Complex Analysis
MAT604 Corinna Ulcigrai

Thursday

08.00 - 09.45
Zahlentheorie (MA.S440)
MAT153 Franz Xaver Müller

08.00 - 09.45
n.n.
Numerik I
MAT801 Rémi Abgrall

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H12


10.15 - 12.00
n.n.
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Rémi Abgrall

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra II für Physik
MAT142 Viktor Schroeder

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Geometry of numbers
MAT548 Alexander Gorodnik

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28
Elliptic curves
MAT512 Joachim Rosenthal

15.00 - 17.00
Algebra and Topology
MAT575 Lorenzo Mantovani

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H28

Friday

08.00 - 09.45
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik II (MA.S420)
MAT151 Claudia Albertini Schorn

10.15 - 12.00
n.n.
Analysis II
MAT122 Stefan Sauter

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis II für Physik
MAT132 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 11.00
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Viktor Schroeder

10.15 - 12.00
n.n.
Stochastik
MAT901 Jean Bertoin

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Monoids
MAT531 Doosung Park

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Complex Analysis
MAT604 Corinna Ulcigrai

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H12

nn
Methods in Evidence Synthesis
STA435 Leonhard Held