Institute of Mathematics

Lecture courses

Spring 22

Lectures

Monday

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H12
Programming
MAT101 Lorenzo Micalizzi

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H28



10.15 - 12.00
Geometrie / Topologie I
MAT701 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12

10.15 - 12.00
Statistical Modeling
STA121 Zofia Baranczuk, Reinhard Furrer

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis I
MAT121 Andrew Kresch

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Generalized complex geometry
MAT713 Lennart Döppenschmitt

13.00 - 14.45

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
Mathematical aspects of quantum mechanics
MAT631 Cristina Caraci, Alessandro Olgiati

15.00 - 17.00

16.15 - 18.00
Y27H46
Good Statistical Practice
STA472 Reinhard Furrer, Eva M. Furrer

Tuesday

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Likelihood inference
STA402DP Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406    

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406DP    

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Invariants of knots and 3-manifolds
MAT739 Anna Beliakova, Marco De Renzi

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Probability II
MAT922 Jean Bertoin

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H28
Algebraic Geometry
MAT507 Emil Jacobsen

Wednesday

08.00 - 09.45
Algebraic Geometry
MAT507 Emil Jacobsen

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Geometrie / Topologie I
MAT701 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Likelihood inference
STA402DP Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Generalized Regression
STA406    

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Generalized Regression
STA406DP    

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46

13.00 - 14.45
Algebra
MAT211 Neeraj Deshmukh

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Functional analysis
MAT602 Alexander Gorodnik

Thursday

08.00 - 09.45
Geometrie (MA.S430)
MAT157 Franz Xaver Müller

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 11.00

10.15 - 12.00

10.15 - 12.00
Clinical Biostatistics
STA404    

10.15 - 12.00
Clinical Biostatistics
STA404DP    

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Invariants of knots and 3-manifolds
MAT739 Anna Beliakova, Marco De Renzi

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25

Friday

10.15 - 12.00
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik I (MA.S410)
MAT159 Claudia Albertini Schorn

10.15 - 12.00
Algebra
MAT211 Neeraj Deshmukh

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Functional analysis
MAT602 Alexander Gorodnik

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis I
MAT121 Andrew Kresch

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Mathematical aspects of quantum mechanics
MAT631 Cristina Caraci, Alessandro Olgiati

13.00 - 15.00
Y27H46
Probability II
MAT922 Jean Bertoin

nn
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer