Institute of Mathematics

Fall 18

Lectures

Monday

09.15 - 11.00
HRS F05
Statistical Methods in Epidemiology
STA408 Beate Sick, Leonhard Held

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Codierungstheorie
MAT005 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Andrew Kresch

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Algebraic Geometry II
MAT517 Joseph Ayoub

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis II
MAT122 Benjamin Schlein

13.00 - 14.45
n.n.

13.00 - 14.45
Introduction to Probability
STA110 Delia Marina Coculescu

14.00 - 15.45
Y27H12
Modelling Dependent Data
STA330 Reinhard Furrer


Tuesday

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H46
Harmonic analysis
MAT610 Alexander Gorodnik

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis II
MAT122 Benjamin Schlein

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für Physik II
MAT132 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Algebraic Geometry II
MAT517 Joseph Ayoub

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Funktionentheorie
MAT604 Jean Bertoin

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12

10.15 - 12.00
Introduction to Statistics
STA120 Zofia Baranczuk


15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
Plane algebraic curves
MAT568 Doosung Park, Lorenzo Mantovani

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H28
Introduction to Knot Theory
MAT723 Krzysztof Putyra

Wednesday

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H25
Plane algebraic curves
MAT568 Doosung Park, Lorenzo Mantovani

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Alexander Veit

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik
MAT901 Ashkan Nikeghbali

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Mathematical Methods in Data Science
MAT947 Giuseppe Genovese

12.15 - 13.45
Y27H28
Analytic number theory
MAT516 Michail Rassias

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Harmonic analysis
MAT610 Alexander Gorodnik

15.00 - 17.00
n.n.

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H12
Spin geometry
MAT782 Konstantin Wernli

Thursday

08.00 - 09.45
Zahlentheorie (MA.S440)
MAT153 Franz Xaver Müller

08.00 - 09.45
Numerik I
MAT801 Stefan Sauter

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H12


10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Codierungstheorie
MAT005 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Andrew Kresch

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra II für Physik
MAT142 Viktor Schroeder

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H25
Funktionentheorie
MAT604 Jean Bertoin

Friday

08.00 - 09.45
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik II (MA.S420)
MAT151 Claudia Albertini Schorn

08.00 - 09.45
Numerik I
MAT801 Stefan Sauter

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis II
MAT122 Benjamin Schlein

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis für Physik II
MAT132 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 11.00
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Alexander Veit

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik
MAT901 Ashkan Nikeghbali

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25
Random combinatorial structures
MAT931 Valentin Féray

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H25


nn
Survival Analysis
STA425 Torsten Hothorn