Institut für Mathematik

Vorlesungen

HS 20

Vorlesungen

Montag

09.00 - 11.00
HIT E03 (UZH)
Statistical Methods in Epidemiology
STA408 Beate Sick, Leonhard Held

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Joseph Ayoub

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Elliptic curves
MAT512 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Algebraic Geometry II
MAT517 Andrew Kresch

13.00 - 14.45
Analysis II
MAT122 Alexander Gorodnik

13.00 - 15.00
Introduction to Probability
STA110 Delia Marina Coculescu

14.00 - 15.45
Y27H12
Modelling Dependent Data
STA330 Reinhard Furrer

15.00 - 17.00
Introduction to Algebraic Topology
MAT503 Anna Beliakova,    

Dienstag

09.00 - 11.00
Survival Analysis
STA425 Torsten Hothorn, Torsten Hothorn

09.15 - 12.00
R programming
STA433 Torsten Hothorn

10.00 - 12.00
Introduction to Statistics
STA120 Zofia Baranczuk

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis II
MAT122 Alexander Gorodnik

10.15 - 12.00


10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Algebraic Geometry II
MAT517 Andrew Kresch




Mittwoch

08.00 - 09.45
Numerik I
MAT801 Stefan Sauter

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Y24G55
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Thomas Lehéricy

10.15 - 12.00
Elements of Spectral Theory
MAT660 Przemyslaw Berk

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik
MAT901 Ashkan Nikeghbali

12.15 - 14.00
Y27H28
Analytic Number Theory
MAT516 Michail Rassias

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Complex Analysis
MAT604 Corinna Ulcigrai

15.00 - 17.00
Introduction to Algebraic Topology
MAT503 Anna Beliakova,    

Donnerstag

08.00 - 09.45
Zahlentheorie (MA.S440)
MAT153 Franz Xaver Müller

08.00 - 09.45
Numerik I
MAT801 Stefan Sauter

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra II
MAT112 Joseph Ayoub

10.15 - 12.00
Lineare Algebra II für Physik
MAT142 Alberto Cattaneo


13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Elliptic curves
MAT512 Joachim Rosenthal

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H25


15.15 - 17.00
Mathematical Statistical Mechanics
MAT685 Andreas Deuchert

Freitag

10.15 - 12.00
Analysis II
MAT122 Alexander Gorodnik

10.15 - 12.00

10.15 - 12.00
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik II (MA S420)
MAT151 Claudia Albertini Schorn

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT183 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 11.00
Y15G19
Analysis für die Chemie
MAT184 Thomas Lehéricy

10.15 - 12.00
Stochastik
MAT901 Ashkan Nikeghbali

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Complex Analysis
MAT604 Corinna Ulcigrai

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25