Monday

 

9:00 - 9:30

Registration

9:30 – 10:20

H. Spohn

Equilibrium time correlations for quantum anharmonic chains

10:30 – 11:00

break

11:00 – 11:50

G. Gallavotti

Equivalence of Non-Equilibrium Ensembles and Representation of Friction in Turbulent Flows: The Lorenz 96 Model

12:00 – 12:30

A. Einav

Subadditivity of the entropy on a sphere

12:30 – 14:00

lunch

14:00 – 14:50

M. Hauray

A quantum jump process modelling decoherence induced by the environment

15:00 – 15:30

S. Merino

Anomalous energy transport in FPU-beta chain

17:00

apero

 

 

 

Tuesday

 

9:30 – 10:20

M. Pulvirenti

Backward Clusters, Correlations and Wild Sums for a Hard Sphere System in a Low–Density Regime

10:30 – 11:00

break

11:00 – 11:50

T. Bodineau

The Brownian motion as the limit of a deterministic system of hard-spheres

12:00 – 12:30

G. Basile

Fick's law for the Lorentz model

12:30 – 14:00

lunch

14:00 – 14:50

L. Desvillettes

About the structure of Landau's operator of collision

15:00 – 15:50

F. Golse

TBA

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

9:30 – 10:20

M. Lewin

Derivation of nonlinear Gibbs measures from many-body quantum mechanics

10:30 – 11:00

break

11:00 – 11:50

P. Pickl

Mean field limits for gases of large volume

12:00 – 12:30

M. Porta

Mean-field evolution of fermionic systems

12:30 – 14:00

lunch

14:00 – 14:50

J. P. Solovej

Bogolubov Theory at Positive Temperature

15:00 – 15:50

C. Hainzl

Many body quantum systems in the BCS approximation

16:00 – 16:30

break

16:30 – 17:00

J. Sabin

The Hartree equation for infinite quantum systems

17:00 – 17:30

P. Antonelli

On a class of nonlinear Schrödinger equations with nonlinear damping

19:30

social dinner

 

 

 

Thursday

 

9:30 – 10:20

J. Lukkarinen

Hydrodynamics without scaling limits:
thermalization in harmonic particle chains with velocity flips

10:30 – 11:00

break

11:00 – 11:50

A. V. Bobylev

Boltzmann equation and hydrodynamics beyond the Navier-Stokes level

12:00 – 12:30

K. Carrapatoso

Kac’s program for the Landau equation

12:30 – 14:00

lunch

14:00 – 14:50

R. Esposito

Stationary solutions to the Boltzmann equation and their hydrodynamic limit

15:00 – 15:30

M. Hadzic

On the small redshift limit of steady states of the Einstein-Vlasov system and their stability

 

 

 

Friday

 

9:30 – 10:20

J. J. L. Velazquez

Singularity formation for kinetic equations with cubic nonlinearities

10:30 – 11:00

break

11:00 – 11:50

R. Seiringer

Validity of the Bogoliubov Approximation for the Excitation Spectrum of Weakly Interacting Bosons

12:00 – 12:30

P. T. Nam

Bogoliubov correction to the Hartree dynamics of bosons