Institut für MathematikHome > Veranstaltungen > Seminare & Kolloquia > Arbeitsgemeinschaft in Codierungstheorie und Kryptographie

  English  |  Kontakt  |  Druck  |  Suchen  

FÜR SCHÜLERiNNEN
INSTITUT
VERANSTALTUNGEN
KOLLOQUIA/SEMINARE
STUDENTENSEMINARE
VORLESUNGEN
MODULE
KONFERENZ/ANLÄSSE
VORKURSE
FÜR STUDIERENDE
FÜR DOKTORANDiNNEN


MAT076Arbeitsgemeinschaft in Codierungstheorie und KryptographieMo11.15-13.45Y27H28FS 15
Modul:  MAT076  Arbeitsgemeinschaft in Codierungstheorie und Kryptographie

Anreise zum Institut

Erinnerungs Email abonnieren

DatumTitelSprecher
02.03.15Implementing Code-Based Cryptography on Embedded Systems
Zeit:11.00-12.00 Raum: Y27H28
Tim Güneysu
Ruhr-Universität Bochum
02.03.15Commutative algebra and linear codes
Zeit:13.00-14.00 Raum: Y27H28
Hiram Habid Lopez Valdez
Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional
09.03.15On the quaternion ℓ-isogeny path problem
Zeit:11.00-12.00 Raum: UNINE, B217
Christophe Petit
University College London
09.03.15Cryptanalysis of Gabidulin based Cryptosystems
Zeit:13.00-14.00 Raum: UNINE, B217
Kyle Marshall
Universität Zürich
23.03.15Evaluation of Multivariate Polynomials - A State of the Art
Zeit:11.00-12.00 Raum: Y27H28
Michele Elia
Politecnico di Torino
23.03.15Rank-metric codes and MacWilliams identities
Zeit:13.00-14.00 Raum: Y27H28
Alberto Ravagnani
University of Toronto
20.04.15Algebraic-Geometry Code-Based Cryptography
Zeit:11.00-12.00 Raum: UNINE, E213
Irene Marquez Corbella
INRIA LIX
20.04.15An attack to the Wild McEliece cryptosystem over quadratic extensions
Zeit:13.00-14.00 Raum: UNINE, E213
Wanja Chresta
University of Basel
04.05.15Index coding and graph homomorphism
Zeit:11.00-12.00 Raum: Y27H28
Javad Boroojeni Ebrahimi
The Chinese University of Hong Kong
04.05.15Algebraic Geometry in Cryptography: An optimal representation of trace-zero subgroups over Edwards curves.
Zeit:13.00-14.00 Raum: Y27H28
Giulia Bianco
Universite de Neuchatel
18.05.15Exploiting algebraic structures to solve polynomial systems of equations
Zeit:11.00-12.00 Raum: UNINE, E213
Christian Eder
Technische Universitaet Kaiserslautern
18.05.15On the Density of Shifted Eisenstein Polynomials
Zeit:13.00-14.00 Raum: UNINE, E213
Giacomo Micheli
MIT
03.06.15
Mittwoch
Theory and Applications of Skew Polynomial Rings
Zeit:10.15-11.00 Raum: Y27H12
Felice Manganiello
Clemson University
03.06.15
Mittwoch
Codes over Group Rings
Zeit:11.15-12.00 Raum: Y27H12
Noha M. Abdelghany
Department of Mathematics, Cairo University
10.06.15
Mittwoch
Public Key Cryptography over some non-commutative structures
Zeit:11.15-12.00 Raum: Y27H12
Juan Antonio Lopez Ramos
University of Almeria
10.06.15
Mittwoch
Linear codes associated to Grassmann and related varieties
Zeit:13.00-14.00 Raum: Y27H12
Sudhir Ghorpade
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
 
Semester: vorheriges   FS 18   nächstes