Institute of Mathematics

Lecture courses

Lectures

Monday

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H12
Programming
MAT101 Lorenzo Micalizzi

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H28

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H28



10.15 - 12.00
Y03G91
Geometrie / Topologie I
MAT701 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12

10.15 - 11.45
Y17M05
Statistical Modeling
STA121 Zofia Baranczuk, Reinhard Furrer

13.00 - 14.45
Y15G60
Analysis I
MAT121 Andrew Kresch

13.00 - 14.45
Y03G85
Analysis III
MAT221 Benjamin Schlein

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Generalized complex geometry
MAT713 Lennart Döppenschmitt

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25
Mathematical aspects of quantum mechanics
MAT631 Cristina Caraci, Alessandro Olgiati

16.00 - 18.00
Y27H46
Good Statistical Practice
STA472 Reinhard Furrer, Eva M. Furrer

Tuesday

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H28
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G85
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 12.00
Y15G60

10.15 - 12.00
Y24G45
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Y36J33

10.15 - 12.00
Y36J33
Microlocal Methods in Dynamical Systems
MAT644DP Mihajlo Cekic M.

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H25

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Likelihood inference
STA402DP Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406 Torsten Hothorn

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406DP    

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Knots and 3- manifolds
MAT739 Anna Beliakova, Marco De Renzi

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Knots and 3- manifolds
MAT739DP Anna Beliakova


13.00 - 15.00
Y27H46
Probability II
MAT922 Jean Bertoin

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H28
Algebraic Geometry
MAT507 Emil Jacobsen

Wednesday

08.00 - 09.45
Y27H12
Algebraic Geometry
MAT507 Emil Jacobsen

10.15 - 12.00
Y04G30
Analysis für die Naturwissenschaften
MAT182 Christoph Luchsinger

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G91
Geometrie / Topologie I
MAT701 Corinna Ulcigrai

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Likelihood inference
STA402DP Reinhard Furrer

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H28
Generalized Regression
STA406 Torsten Hothorn

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Generalized Regression
STA406DP    

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H46
Foundations of Mathematics
MAT115 Bangxin Wang

13.00 - 14.45
Y03G91
Algebra
MAT211 Neeraj Deshmukh

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Functional analysis
MAT602 Alexander Gorodnik

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H35/36

15.00 - 17.00
Y21F70

Thursday

08.00 - 09.45
Y35F32
Geometrie (MA.S430)
MAT157 Franz Xaver Müller

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G85
Lineare Algebra I
MAT111 Joachim Rosenthal

10.15 - 11.00
Y15G20

10.15 - 12.00
Y13M12

10.15 - 12.00
Y13M12
Brownian Motion and Stochastic Calculus
MAT916DP Ashkan Nikeghbali

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G91
Clinical Biostatistics
STA404 Leonhard Held

10.15 - 12.00
Y03G91
Clinical Biostatistics
STA404DP    

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Knots and 3- manifolds
MAT739 Anna Beliakova, Marco De Renzi

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Knots and 3- manifolds
MAT739DP Anna Beliakova

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H28
Brownian Motion and Stochastic Calculus
MAT916DP Ashkan Nikeghbali

15.00 - 17.00
Y27H25

Friday

10.15 - 12.00
Y35F32
Grundbegriffe der Mathematik I (MA.S410)
MAT159 Claudia Albertini Schorn

10.15 - 12.00
Y17M05
Algebra
MAT211 Neeraj Deshmukh

10.15 - 12.00
Y27H12
Functional analysis
MAT602 Alexander Gorodnik

13.00 - 14.45
Y15G40
Analysis I
MAT121 Andrew Kresch

13.00 - 14.45
Y03G85
Analysis III
MAT221 Benjamin Schlein

13.00 - 14.45
Y27H12
Mathematical aspects of quantum mechanics
MAT631 Cristina Caraci, Alessandro Olgiati

13.00 - 15.00
Y27H46
Probability II
MAT922 Jean Bertoin

nn
Likelihood inference
STA402 Reinhard Furrer